Team Selections – Finals – 07-08/03/20

FIRSTS

Coach: Bryan Kloppe
0427 770 275

Saturday 7th March 2020
(9 innings)

vs Blackburn
@ Away

Warm Up: 11:00am
Game: 2:00pm

Note: game is at 2:00pm on Saturday at Blackburn

Andrew Gribbin
Conor Myles
Mack Turley
Michael Leslie
Sam Michael
Lars Liguori
Ben Fierenzi
Dylan Trevorah
Dante Caruso
Jack Enciondo

Note: game is at 2:00pm on Saturday at Blackburn

FIFTHS

Coach: Russell Ferguson
0433 048 733

Sunday 8th March 2020
(7 innings)

vs Berwick City
@ Home

Warm Up: 12:00pm
Game: 1:00pm

M. Phillips
K. Yong
N. Yong
R. Ferguson
B. Dunkley
D. Hind
H. Dunkley
D Hiddlestone
L. Stevens
R. Hind
C. Hiddlestone

Unavailable

R. Langworthy

WOMENS

Coach: Michelle Ogilvie
0419 134 716

Saturday 7th March 2020
(7 innings)

vs Berwick City
@ Home

Warm Up: 12:00pm
Game: 1:00pm

Delia Robey
Sue Leslie
Josie Hill
Tara Lian
Sophie Sullivan
Jessica Jensen
Karen Witchell
Pia Dunkley
Denise Healy
Barb Ashen
Carolyn Allen
Shanon Reid

RESERVES

Coach: Michael Rizzi
0433 726 123

Sunday 1st March 2020
(2 Hours)

vs Upwey Ferntree Gully
@ Home

Warm Up: 11:45am
Game: 1:00pm

B. Holding
D. Ward-Bourton
J. Callil
J. Ashen
A. Campbell
D. Trewarn
K. Davidson
J. Hall
M. Rizzi
R. Fairweather
J. Tribe
J. Ogilvie
M. Moore
S. Dunne
M. Hill
B. Kloppe

Unavailable

J. Hunkin

THIRDS

Coach: Jack Ogilvie
0430191440

Sunday 23rd February 2020
(2 Hours)

vs Berwick City
@ Away (Mulgrave)

Warm Up: 2:30pm
Game: 3:30pm

***Note: game is at Mulgrave (Clow St. Dandenong)***

J. Ogilvie
A. Leech
R. Preston
J. Tribe
S. Dunne
K. Hill
M. Hill
T. Ogilvie
C. Ballantyne
M. Moore

Unavailable

C. Zimmerman

***Note: game is at Mulgrave (Clow St. Dandenong)***

FOURTHS

Coaches: Eddie Meadows/Paul Dunham
0422 579 515/0466 414 899

Sunday 23rd February 2020
(2 Hours)

vs Berwick City
@ Away (Mulgrave)

Warm Up: 12:00pm
Game: 1:00pm

***Note: game is at Mulgrave (Clow St. Dandenong)***

P. Dunham
A. Ballinger
M. Holland
B. Sexton
D. Pettit
F. Collins
D. Mclean
E. Meadows
G. Marr
F. Parsons
R. Gray

Unavailable

B. Earle
J. Coyne

***Note: game is at Mulgrave (Clow St. Dandenong)***

MASTERS

Coach: John Ferguson
0417 659 903

Monday 24th February 2020
(2 Hours)

vs Sandringham
@ Home

Warm Up: 5:30pm
Game: 6:30pm

G Marr
H Dunkley
T Kouchakdjian
R Hind
D Johnson
A Leech
C Ballantyne
B Hall
P Allen
G Nicholson
D Hiddlestone

Unavailable

S Scotland
S Dowdle
J Tucker
D Pettit

If anyone is unavailable to play or if any other available players want to play, please contact Bryan Kloppe on 0427 770 275 or at kloppe@ksu.edu