RustlersBulllogo.jpg - large

Little League U12s Summer Baseball 2017-18

 

 

The Under 12 Coordinator is Jennifer Hawkins

 

Jennifer can be contacted for enquiries on Jennifer23tokyo@yahoo.com or 0425 789 112

 

As with all our coordinators, she is a volunteer; please give her your cooperation and support.

 

 

 

 

Archive..................

 

Can I play Little League in 2015-16?

 

Look at the LL age matrix

 

We participate in 2 sets of competitions in under 12s: Sunday baseball and Friday night baseball.

 

U12 Major League - Sunday
YankeesGiants
Val LangworthyGareth Finney
  
Genevieve BeacomBen Campbell
Nick BertucciQuinn Estes
Nicholas GuistianinoTravis Finney
 Kellan HillCooper Hiddlestone
 Thomas HughesDylan Hind
Charles KilburnLachlan Stevens
Ryan LangworthyBen Tilbrook
Ben MorganChris Tsakoumakis
Josh TribeCooper Williamson
Nick VolpeDylan Williamson
Falon RenaschLuke Vorbach
  

 

U12 Minor League B - Friday Night
MetsPiratesCardinals
Brent DunkleyBrett SelackiJed Woodger
   
Jye ChapmanThomas CarlinBraeden Carey
Ryan CliffeTate EstesJasper Cormick
Yannis DavisKai GrovesJeremy Cormick
Blake DunkleyTyler GuistianianoHayden Finney
Zach DunkleyBen HallowellMitchell Kitto
Tamsyn FairweatherAras HarbuttLiam Kouchakdjian
Jesse HarringtonSascha SelackiThomas Murray
Ethan ImbrianoMohammad SetiawanArcher Oldham
Nicholas SaunderJordan ThomsonMax Oldham
Jed SteeleRiley WalkerJosh Young
Edward SteereJeremy Hess 
 Austin Chihiro 

 

Sunday Baseball Teams 2014-15

 

State

 

Coach: John Fairweather 

0438 071 071

 

Ashen, Josh

Campbell, Ben

Dunne, Sean

Fairweather, Rhys

Holding, Blake

McKeown, Keely

Roberts, Shelby

Williamson, Cooper

Williamson, Dylan

Zimmerman, Cam

Beacom, Genevieve

 

Metro

 

Coach: Val Langworthy  

0409 709 105

 

Campitelli, Hanami

Earle, Brad

Hill, Kellan

Hind, Dylan

Langworthy, Ryan

Lewis, Kody

Morgan, Ben

Octigan, Jack

Tribe, Josh

Tsakoumakis, Chris

Volpe, Nic

 

 

Friday Night Baseball Teams

Majors

 

Braves

 

Coach: John Fairweather

  

Mason Bodor

 

Rhys Fairweather

 

Luca Harrowell

 

Kellan Hill

 

Dylan Hind

 

Blake Holding

 

Josh Tribe

 

Shelby Roberts

 

Nic Volpe

 

Kody Lewis

 

James Caple

 

Yankees

 

Coach: Val Langworthy

 

Rocco Angelone

 

Josh Ashen

 

Genevieve Beacom

 

Hanami Campitelli

 

Sean Dunne

 

Travis Finney

 

Ryan Langworthy

 

Keely McKeown

 

Cameron Zimerman

 

Michael Hill

 

Chris Tsakoumakis

Giants

 

Coach: Mark Campbell

 

Patrick Bouvier

 

Ben Campbell

 

Brad Earle

 

Jack Octigan

 

Ryan McCall

 

Bailey McKinnon

 

Ben Tilbrook

 

Luke Vorbach

 

Cooper Williamson

 

Dylan Williamson

 

Ben Morgan

 

Quinn Estes

 

Minors

 

Mets

 

Coach: Brent Dunkley

 

Jasper Cormick

Jeremy Cormick

Xavier Currie

Blake Dunkley

Zach Dunkley

Thomas Hughes

Ethan Imbriano

Billy Doran

Jack Doran

 

Pirates

 

Coach: Ryan Bean

 

Jye Chapman

Sascha Selacki

Lachlan Stevens

Jordan Thompson

Riley Walker

Aras Harbutt

Ben Hallowell

Sam Remedios

Thomas Carlin

Orioles

 

Coach: Gareth Finney

 

Sam Guhl

Daniel Wallace

Stephen Wallace

Braedan Carey

Maxwell Oldham

Liam Foster

Cooper Hiddlestone

Liam Scott

Hayden Finney

 

Blue Jays

 

Coach: Jack Daniels

 

Charles Kilburn

Quinn Estes

Nicholas Saunders

George Fennessy

Alex Fennessy

Edward Steere

Jesse Harrington

Noah Rogers

Nicholas Giustiniano

 

 

 

Archives

 

Rustlers Team Lists 2013-14

 

Major League

Minor League

Coach: Yoshi Campitelli

Assistant: John Fairweather

 

Josh Ashen

Dante Caruso

Rhys Fairweather

Luca Harrowell

Blake Holding

Chris Nielson

Max Phillips

Mack Turley

Jed Woolger

Cameron Zimmerman

Coach: Mark Campbell

 

 

Ethan Alston

Ben Campbell

Kaleb Dordevich

Bradley Earl 

Kellan Hill

Jack Octigan

Shelby Roberts

Josh Tribe

Cooper Williamson

Dylan Williamson

 

 

Friday Night baseball team lists 2013-14

 

Braves

Giants

Coach: John Fairweather

 

Patrick Bouvier

Rhys Fairweather

Woodley Hall

Dylan Hind

Ryan Langworthy

Chris Nielsen

John Ryan

Joshua Tribe

Coach: Mark Campbell

 

Campbell Ben

Dordevic Kaleb

Dunne Sean

Earle Bradley

Hill Michael

McCall Ryan

Roberts Shelby

Vacouftsis Andrew

Vorbach Luke

 

Orioles

Pirates

Coach: Stu Holding

Asst Coach: Angus Octigan

 

Rocco Angelone

Hanami Campitelli

Quinn Estes

Kellan Hill

Blake Holding

Jack Octigan

Maxwell Phillips

Genevieve Trend-Beacom

Coach: Andrew Simmons

 

 

Ethan Alston

Mason Bodor

Blake Dunkley

Travis Finney

Luca Harrowell

Jack Pyke-Simmons

Luke Pyke-Simmons

Sebastian Smith

Mack Turley

Reds

 

Coach: Rob Zimmerman

 

Josh Ashen

Sebastian Barolo

Thomas Hughes

Bailey Mckinnon

Kieran Moran

Cooper Williamson

Dylan Williamson

Cameron Zimmerman